74
      Saturday
      84 / 62
      Sunday
      90 / 64
      Monday
      80 / 62

      2013 UPLGA Championship Sunday Results

      (Courtesy of Wawonowin Golf Club)

      UPLGA RESULTS SUNDAY

      MATCH PLAY WITHIN FLIGHTS

      Championship Flight

      1 Avery Rochester def 16 Kris Saint-Onge 7&6

      8 Pam Frankini def 9 Leah Faketty 3&1

      4 Doncie Richards def 13 Lisa LaCasse 1 Up

      5 Nancy Osier def 4 Kym Frustaglio 19 Holes

      2 Zoe Woodworth def 15 Anna Mendelin 2&1

      3 Carley Saint-Onge def 14 Sue Micklow 3&2

      11 Karen Plaisier def 6 Karen McCorkle 19 Holes

      Presidents Flight (First Match Monday)

      1 Kym Frustaglio v Kris Saint-Onge

      4 Sandra Collins v Lisa LaCasse

      3 Leah Faketty v Sue Micklow

      2 Karen McCorkle v Anna Mendelin

      First Flight

      Pam Caron def Tammy Harris 1 Up

      Jan Hruska def Kathy Gagnon 4&3

      JoAnn Poncino def Jane Dickow 7&6

      Jackie Villemure def Taylor Debski 1 Up

      Second Flight

      Barb Blewett def Marylin Anderson 5&4

      Cathy Shamion def Janet Sbar 3&2

      Sheila Grazulis def Amy Chapin 8&6

      Jamie Schaut def Peggy Koski5&4

      Third Flight

      Tina Weiland def Mary Aho 6&5

      Sara Domitrovich def Vickie Lobeck 5&4

      Heidi Olson def Barb Frederickson 19 Holes

      Gail Olson def Cheryl Bollero-Oberstar 3&2

      Fourth Flight

      Pat Roberts def Amy Richards 1 Up

      Donna Heikkila def Mary Kallio 3&2

      Carol Bayer def Jane LeClaire 3&2

      Barb Lehtonen def Lori Howe 1 Up

      Fifth Flight

      Dot Phillips def Diane Bell 3&2

      Colleen McLean def Diane Reichardt 2 Up

      Karen Heliin def Gail Trumble 3&2

      Lisa Leskanic def Cheryl Dix 25 Holes

      Sixth FlightJennifer Harrington def Sharon Laundy 2&1

      Carolyn Rans def Ellen Swensen 3&1

      Donna Steele def Kim Alanko 6&4

      Connie Moffatt def Betty DeFiore 6&5

      Seventh Flight

      M, Dannenmueller advanced with a bye

      Mary Gustitus def Jenifer Flynn 2&1

      Deb Lordson def Carol Smith 8&7

      Cindy Swanson advanced with a bye

      Eighth Flight

      Susan Cox advanced with a bye

      Cheryl Melka def Olga Hocking 7&6

      Fern Cerutti def Sheila Via 6&4

      Marsha Carver advanced with a bye