67
      Sunday
      82 / 59
      Monday
      85 / 61
      Tuesday
      86 / 63

      UP Boys Basketball District scores 3-6-13

      UP BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2013

      No. 12-A at various (non traditional)MARQUETTE 64 - Petoskey 61TC Central 42 at TC West 39 Alpena 64 - GAYLORD 40ALPENA 56 - Sault Ste. Marie 41MARQUETTE 54 - TC Central 51 otFinal is Friday probably at 7pm at Marquette

      No. 64-B at KingsfordGladstone 56 - KINGSFORD 53Menominee 61 - Escanaba 46GLADSTONE 64 - Menominee 61 ot

      No. 93-C at various (non traditional)MANISTIQUE 73 - Indian River Inland Lakes 52HARBOR SPRINGS 62 - Newberry 41Final is Friday at 7pm (I believe at Manistique)

      No. 94-C at GwinnGWINN 55 - Ishpeming 51Negaunee 60 - Westwood 34Final is Friday at 7pm

      No. 96-C at L??AnseL'ANSE 51 - Calumet 41Ironwood 42 - L'ANSE 40Houghton 68 - Hancock 31Final is Friday at 7pm

      No. 95-C at NorwayWest Iron County 63 - Iron Mountain 53NORWAY 51 - Stephenson 41NORWAY 50 - West Iron County 45

      No. 125-D at various, then MunisingSuperior Central 64 - BIG BAY de NOC 45Engadine 59 - RAPID RIVER 54Superior Central 41 - MUNISING 36ENGADINE 66 - Grand Marais 27Final is Friday at 7pm

      No. 126-D at various, then Suburban FelchBARK RIVER-HARRIS 75 - Hannahville 45NORTH CENTRAL 87 - Mid Peninsula 65NORTH DICKINSON 61 - Bark River-Harris 52NORTH CENTRAL 65 - Carney-Nadeau 54Final is Friday at ND winner

      No. 128-D at ChassellBaraga 55 - Dollar Bay 32Jeffers 45 - Ontonagon 36 ot CHASSELL 51 - Baraga 29Lake Linden-Hubbell 51 - Jeffers 38Final is Friday at 7pm

      No. 127-D at BessemerWakefield-Marenisco 68 - Watersmeet 43BESSEMER 56 - Republic-Michigamme 51Forest Park 65 - Wakefield-Marenisco 61 otEwen-Trout Creek 34 - BESSEMER 32Final is Friday at 6pm/ct

      No. 124-D at PickfordBRIMLEY 60 - Rudyard 35Brimley 64 - PICKFORD 43Cedarville 71 - DeTour 52Final is Friday at 7pm

      No. 123-D at St. IgnaceST. IGNACE 80 - Mackinaw City 21Final is Friday at 7pm, Mackinac Island at St. Ignace mhsaa.com

      HS HOCKEY D-3 QUARTERFINAL - at MarquetteSault Ste. Marie 4 - Houghton 1SSM faces Flint Powers Catholic in the semifinals Friday at 2:30 in PlymouthFlint Powers edged East Grand Rapids 2-1 in 2ot