45
      Friday
      75 / 54
      Saturday
      78 / 56
      Sunday
      80 / 59

      UP Boys Tennis All Stars announced

      D1 All-UP Singles - John Brant (Escanaba), Aaron Parmet (Gladstone), Caleb Harrington (Kingsford), Adam Szabo (Kingsford), Josh Downs (Marquette), Davey Luplow (Menominee), Cody Tossava (Negaunee).

      D1 Honorable Mention Singles - Daniel Harrington (Kingsford), Justin Flood (Marquette), Noah Gannon (Marquette), Ryan Syrjala (Negaunee), Rob Sertich (Negaunee).

      D1 All-UP Doubles - Dave Fix/Jake Eastin (Escanaba), Tyler Wells/Jeremy Kadish (Gladstone), Dalton Allen/Aidan Wienke (Kingsford), Sean Ryan/Ted Pietila (Kingsford), Alec Tuchowski/Joe Gregory (Kingsford), Kyle King/Alex Shahbazi (Marquette), Bret Anderson/Ryan Woods (Menominee), Doug Lindblom/Nick Martin (Negaunee).

      D1 Honorable Mention Doubles - Steve Wood/Mike Shields (Escanaba), Mike Edwards/Matt Collins (Marquette), Michael Kinsey/Caleb Kleiman (Menominee).

      Division 1 Player of the Year- Cody Tossava (Negaunee), Division 1 Coach of the Year- Mark Shanks (Kingsford), Honorary Coach of the Year (Rich Trombley (Gladstone)

      *******************************************************************************************

      Division 2 All-UP Singles - Noah Ackerman (Munising), Austin Waara (West Iron), Ryan Rogers (West Iron), Quinn Leroy (Westwood), Derek Reetz (Gwinn), Randy Mueller (Norway), Lucas Lisowsky (Ishpeming), Guillermo Ansede (Ishpeming)

      Division 2 Honorable Mention Singles - Taylor Huotari (Iron Mountain), Michael Ostlund (Westwood), Jesse Mottes (Gwinn), Alex Ralston (West Iron)

      Division 2 All-UP Doubles - Andrew Peterson/Sean Gustafson (West Iron), Dallas St.Arnaud/Nick Bjork (Gwinn), Derek Wing/Andy Duquette (Westwood), Joe Paquette/Chase Nebel (Munising), Toni Gravedoni/Cody Johnson (Ishpeming), Gerry Pirkola/Max Frorenza (Iron Mountain)

      Division 2 Honorable Mention Doubles - Tor Thorne/Jordan Mauro (Norway), Tyler Capadagli/Joey Pisoni (West Iron), Danny Willman/Henry Hakamaki (Iron Mountain)

      Division 2 Player of The Year - Noah Ackerman (Munising), Division 2 Coach Of The Year - Joseph Serbentas (West Iron)