54
      Saturday
      78 / 56
      Sunday
      80 / 59
      Monday
      84 / 59

      UP High School Cross Country Academic All-State

      Courtesy: Derek Gonzalez, Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association

      DI Girls Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013 Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Call Martysz

      11

      8

      Marquette

      2

      Rayka Devaprasad

      10

      23

      Sault Area High School

      3

      Nichole Mackey

      12

      5

      Marquette

      4

      Abigail Potts

      12

      11

      Marquette

      5

      Kelsie Richards

      12

      30

      Houghton High School

      6

      Lindsey Rudden

      10

      2

      Marquette

      7

      Noelle Polakowski

      12

      14

      Houghton High School

      8

      Taylor Kalchik

      10

      32

      Sault Area High School

      9

      Hannah Allen

      11

      31

      Kingsford

      10

      Rachel Chard

      12

      26

      Houghton High School

      11

      Kameron Burmeister

      12

      1

      Menominee High School

      12

      Lauren Hakamaki

      10

      27

      Kingsford

      13

      Alexis Scott

      11

      29

      Sault Area High School

      DI Boys Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013 Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Jacob Colling

      11

      6

      Houghton High School

      2

      Brady Aboussleman

      10

      8

      Marquette

      3

      Dylan Lawton

      12

      25

      Kingsford

      4

      Lance Rambo

      10

      1

      Marquette

      5

      Nate Carey

      10

      4

      Kingsford

      6

      Erik Finley

      10

      37

      Sault Area High School

      7

      Gunther DeDamos

      11

      9

      Menominee High School

      7

      Daniel Wood

      12

      22

      Houghton High School

      8

      David Luplow

      12

      13

      Menominee High School

      DII Girls Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013 Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Katie Piispanen

      11

      31

      Ironwood

      2

      Kirsten Twork

      10

      21

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      3

      Alexis Kallenbach

      12

      19

      Norway High School

      4

      Gabrielle French

      12

      24

      Ishpeming-Westwood H. S.

      5

      Rachel Hetherington

      12

      24

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      6

      Anastasia Bjork

      10

      9

      Ishpeming-Westwood H.S.

      7

      Jessica Gering

      12

      5

      Ironwood

      8

      Kyra Johnson

      10

      4

      Norway High School

      DII Boys Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013 Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Andrew Sjogren

      12

      4

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      2

      Jacob Sjogren

      12

      5

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      3

      Jared Joki

      11

      1

      Ironwood

      4

      Bradley Gustafson

      12

      2

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      5

      Martin Donajkowski

      12

      13

      St. Ignace - LaSalle

      6

      Mark Holmgren

      11

      14

      Ishpeming High School

      7

      Ryan Hunt

      11

      9

      Ishpeming-Westwood H.S.

      8

      Derek Mahoski

      10

      16

      Ishpeming High School

      DIII Girls Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013

      Upper Peninsula Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Monica Malaski

      12

      24

      Rudyard

      2

      Heidi Hagen

      10

      6

      Pickford

      3

      Kaylee Hoolsema

      11

      1

      Rudyard

      4

      Alexis Barr

      12

      9

      Cedarville High School

      DIII Boys Upper Peninsula Academic All-State 2013

      Upper Peninsula Name

      Grade

      Place

      School

      1

      Seth Bale

      12

      34

      Cedarville High School

      2

      Jonathan McBain

      12

      19

      Pickford

      3

      Alec Firack

      12

      13

      Pickford

      4

      Eli Kott

      12

      22

      Pickford

      5

      Justin Portice

      12

      22

      Pickford

      DI Girls Team Upper Peninsula Academic All State 2013 1

      Houghton High School

      3.967

      2

      Marquette Senior High School

      3.944

      3

      Menominee

      3.860

      4

      Gladstone High School

      3.533

      DI Boys Team Upper Peninsula Academic All State 2013 1

      Houghton High School

      3.704

      2

      Gladstone High School

      3.674

      3

      Menominee

      3.644

      4

      Marquette Senior High School

      3.566

      DII Girls Team Upper Peninsula Academic All State 2013 1

      Norway High School

      3.811

      DII Boys Team Upper Peninsula Academic All State 2013 1

      St. Ignace LaSalle

      3.914

      2

      Ishpeming-Westwood H.S.

      3.709

      3

      Ironwood

      3.499